Castor Oil is a very pale yellow liquid that is extracted from castor seeds (Ricinus Communis). It is an anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant oil which has been used for centuries for its therapeutic and medicinal benefits. It is believed that most of castor oil's benefits are derived from its high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids. Castor oil is used in cosmetics, soaps, medicines, massage oils and many other everyday products.
100% Castor Oil
Flat Rate $9.50.
Estimated 4-5 days after dispatch (within Australia - times may vary for WA, NT and other remote areas)
Have peace of mind! We have a 14 Day Money Back Guarantee.
Please see our Returns Policy for eligibility.
BOTANICAL NAME: Ricinus communis
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: India
METHOD OF EXTRACTION: Cold Pressed, Virgin.
For external use only.
All Leonardi Laboratories products are free from skin-unfriendly ingredients including: Parabens, Glycols, Petrochemicals, and is free from anything synthetic. They don’t test on animals or use any animal derived ingredients and their range is also GM free.
All products are manufactured in Sydney (in- house) to ensure the highest level of product integrity and package in recyclable and plant derived PLA (Polylactic Acid), a 100% plant derived bio-plastic. Leonardi believe in caring for our Planet and support both WWF & Greenpeace.
When you read anything on this website, you must remember that I am not licensed physician. I cannot diagnose or prescribe for you. I can make no disease claims. If you have any illness, disease or chronic health condition, you should seek out a trained professional. Therefore, the limited information on this website is for informational purposes only, and you should never rely solely on the information here. You remain responsible for what you do with this information, determining for yourself if you might benefit from anything here, in pursuit of your health and wellness goals. Any application of the information on this site constitutes the explicit waiver of any liability on my part.